Casual style of dressing

Arquivo do mês: fevereiro 2012

♪… My imagination sees you
Like a painting by Van Gogh
Starry nights and bright sunflowers
Follow you where you may go …♪
 Hi girls!
Today i feel like doin’ a cute post with some cute stuff Sticky just made for the “Whore Couture Fair 2012″ !
I love this dress, and i had this all idea in making this butterfly angelic look…
My gorgeous hair is new release from Lelutka and i’m using also the Evie’s Closet acessories.
Hope you like it! 🙂
xoxoxo,
Bella
Hair – [LeLutka]-ADELE hair/Light Blonde – NEW
Dress – .:Sticky fingers:. My white babydoll body – NEW  “Whore Couture Fair”  (soon)
Ears – +pe+ Elder Ears ( Heavy Metal)
Arm Band – *EC* Isabella – White  (part of this clothes)
Necklace and Headpiece – *Evie’s Closet* Briar Rose
Wings – *EC* Faery – Red  (part of this clothes)

♪ Let’s have some fun, this beat is sick
I wanna take a ride on your disco stick
Let’s have some fun, this beat is sick
I wanna take a ride on your disco stick ♪

Hey girls!!

Today we bring you some news from Graves and ___… a look a bit more psychedelic! uhuu

Hope you like it!

Muaack,

Tyta Brianna

Bella’s outfit:

Hair – ^;^CaTwA^;^ Eva HairStyle/Black-White – NEW
Eyes – -Sorry.Asia- Dark.Side eyes (blood)
Eyeliner – ))P.ArT(( Foxy Crying Myst eyeliner
Piercing – .Pekka. Splint Piercing | – .HoD. – Cathaldus
Body – Black Body Stocking
Harness – [H]arsh Female Harness STD (Mesh)NEW
Boots – Slink Tall Leather Thigh Boots Black
Collar – +pe+ Strapped in Collar
Ears – +pe+ Elder Ears ( Heavy Metal)
Tail – <H> Devil Tai
Gloves – <H> Claw Glove
Bracelets – ~Pepper~ Collar Cuff BLACKcuff

Tyta’s outfit:

Hair – [BURLEY]_Hans_LightBlondes
Skin – :[P]:-Ataciara-Melody- Killer
Eyes – .ID. COTNv2 – Blind
Earrings and Horn – *{ SeVered GarDeN }* Rina – NEW
Outfit – G369 Gravity – Clear – NEW
Mask – G331 Jinx
Piercings – [twee.] – Liska Piercing
Nails – Mstyle Perfect Long Nails – BLACK
Boots – BAX Prestige Boots Black Latex – Recent Release

Poses – Purple Poses – NEW


 Strangers waiting, up and down the boulevard
Their shadows searching in the night
Streetlights, people, living just to find emotion
Hiding, somewhere in the nights ♪ 

Hey girlsss!

A few days ago a friend of mine invite me to post together and that make me sooo happy 😀

And here we are! A post with my lil’cute Ashlee, also a blogger, that made us relog a few times, cuz I guess our pretty dolls just don’t like the all idea of doing a post together… lmaoo

But ok! After a while we made it \o/ yay Thankss my bitchh! Love you 

Hope you like it, girls!!

Big kiss,

Tyta Brianna =^.^=

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

If you wanna see Ashlle look, just visit her amazing blog -> http://alittlethis.wordpress.com/

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

I’m wearing:

Hair – Magika [01] TwentyFour
Skin and Make-up – Lara Hurley-Mia Pale
Piercings – [twee.] – Liska Piercing | <-Puncture-> Gemstone Navel Piercing
Necklace – FEMALE [MANDALA]RUSHANA NECKLACE/Sumiiro Black
Tattoo – ][DK][ Wanna lick it Tattoo | Miss Angel Tattoo (V Tattoo Store)
Top – -SU!- Zebra Print Top Red – NEW
Shrug – ** [ Riddle ] ** Simple Shrug – Black
Pants – AMERIE – Mesh Skinny Pants_F(Black) – NEW
Belt – MIEL CALI CORDS – belt
Bracelets – *BLITZED* Brutal Cuffs – Old leather black
Nails – [FEMALE [MANDALA]NAIL PALETTE 1 Medium]
Ring – =Zenith=Dice Bracelet & Ring Set (Black&White)
Shoes – Similar Shoes – Vicenza Shoes (Blk Lth)

Poses – PURPLE POSE HANNA – NEW


♪… And when I touch you I feel happy inside.
It’s such a feeling that my love
I can’t hide, I can’t hide, I can’t hide.
Yeah, you’ve got that something,
I think you’ll understand.
When I’ll say that something

I wanna hold your hand …♪

Aye girls!
Today i was in such a mood that i did this alternative look… a bit of a retro-new casual look that i would like to talk about.
First of all… news from Cynfull! This amazing shirt that Cynthia made in mesh, ayee! Another store with the new-mesh fever haha…

And the beautifull bow that i’m wearing it’s from Yopulga with the new hair from Lelutka! And what about my shorts?

They are from Mon Tissu and my new amazing mesh boots from GOS! 🙂
To complete the look this cute bag from Leo!
Plenty of reasons for you to go shoping, don’t you agree?

xoxoxo,
Bella

Hair – [LeLutka]-ADELE hair/Light Blonde – NEW
Shirt – [Cynful] Shirt – Joey ~ Plaid 1 – meshNEW
Short – {mon tissu} Shorts – Ginger – Bouquet
Garter – *L.inc* Garter Nylons Torn Black
Boots – [Gos] MESH Triumph Boots in Massai – meshNEW
Ears – +pe+ Elder Ears ( Heavy Metal)
Hairband – .::YoPulga::. Polka Dot HairBand – NEW
Glasses – :::LEO-NT:: NERDY HORN-RIMS [ruby]
Collar – [Forge] Wrought Collar – 3.501
Necklace – [[SHADE THRONE]] EL ROSARIO
Piercing – .Pekka. Smack Piercing UNISEX  !  .Pekka. UnderLip Plugs UNISEx
bag – ::LEO-NT::Leather Shopper – Bird – ❤ – NEW


♪…Let’s take a better look
beyond a story book
and learn our souls are all we own
before we turn to stone…♪
Hey you!!
Yesterday i had such a great evening with my friends Bella, Marcelo and my big giant twin brother Beedo! 🙂
I wanna thank them so much for such a good time we spent and of course for the patient of you all, cuz i take too much time to take the photos! lmao
But ok… let’s go talk about them…
I bring you news form Festival of Sin (February 18th – March 3rd), CaTwa, Gos, Kyoot, Burley, Amerie… and so on!!
So take a look to the  styling card and let’s go shopping 😀
Big kiss for all of you,
Tyta Brianna
Tyta’s outfit:

Skin – Lara Hurley-Mia Pale
Eyes – .ID. Light Sensitive Eyes – Ice
Hair – ^;^CaTwA^;^ TNT HairStyle/Light Blondies – ~ NEW ~
Piercings – [twee.] – Liska Piercing
Earrings – :+*R*+: Etude Pierced Earrings Silver – ~ NEW ~ (Festival of Sin)
Kitty makeup – .Pekka. Kitty Face makeup
Necklace – *BLITZED* Legacy choker – black| [EY:NO] Glamour Cross Necklace (silver)  ~ NEW ~
Body – [GLUE INK] Lay Lady Lace Suits (black)
Belt – *BLITZED* Legacy Belt – black –
Tattoo – *L.inc* Beyond the Veil
Pants – +grasp+/Leather Pants w/Hot Pants/womens/01
Boots – [Gos] MESH Triumph Boots in Worn [bagged] ~ NEW ~ (Festival of Sin)
Gloves – [GLUE INK] Ree Gloves (floral)
Cuffs – *BLITZED* Legacy Cuffs – black –
Bloody Knees – -SU!- Bloody Knees 02
Nails – [FEMALE [MANDALA]NAIL PALETTE 2/LONG]
Ring – MONS / Ring – Catlicious / 6 colors

Beedo’s outfit:

Skin – the body co. Hunter II ( Tan )
Tank – [NSD] BonJour Tank Black
Pant – AMERIE M – Mesh Skinny pants_Denim Dark
Hand Scarf – -Entente- Johnny Wrist Scarf
Piercing – – .HoD. – Screw Piercing Set – WITH NEW COLORS!
Hair – [BURLEY]_Sofian_Blacks
Bracelet – .:Hermony:. – Wristlocker
Eye – Mayfly – Deep Sky Mesh Eyes (Midnight Sea)
Shoes – ..::Energies::.. Dual M. Brown Bag
Cut Eyebrow – VCD – cuts & scars – 24 styles !
Necklace – [MB] DeathlyHallows Necklace

Bella’s outfit:

Hair – [BURLEY]_Izzy_Blacks ~ NEW ~
Top – Kyoot – Idolatry Top & Bodysuit (Grey) ~ NEW ~ (Festival of Sin)
Skirt – -SU!- Slutty Skirt Black BOX
Tights – *Sheer* Tights 02: Torn Nylon Black
Gloves – C.Smit – Satin Gloves No. 1 – black
Boots – <TheAbyss> F_Boots//Stompers [Black]
Ears – +pe+ Elder Ears ( Heavy Metal)
Collar – +pe+ Strapped in Collar
Bracelets – ~Pepper~ Collar Cuff BLACKcuff
Goggles – <PS> Star Gazer Goggles AD
Piercing – .Pekka. Smack Piercing UNISEX | !Admiral Spicy! Piercing 2011 v3
Tattoo – AITUI TATTOO – Red Series – To Kill A Bird, To Kill My Soul

Marcelo’s outfit:

Hair – [BURLEY]_Lola_Blacks (Wear) ~ NEW ~
Shirt – D R O P * Number Tee 1
Pants – [NV] BADASS BAGGY -Punk black-
Shoes – *ordinary* -Tarsius-
Piercing – – .HoD. – Screw Piercing Set – | Cobrahive – Gauged 03
Glasses – +RR+*NEW formica*Sunglasse
Watch – *chronokit* watch no.36 Dio Black
Scarf – [NSD] Sfant Scarf black
Tongue – Cobrahive – Tongue – TYPE 06


 There might have been a time

When I would give myself away

Oooh once upon a time

I didn’t give a damn

But now, here we are

so whataya want from me

Whataya want from me 

Heyy girls! 🙂

I’m a bit tired today but i needed to do the “post of the week”… so here I am as promised! Hope you’re all fine and happy, specially because it’s friday and tomorrow we’ll get up later… ayeeee ahahaha i know… i’m bit lazy nowadays (or i’m always lmao)…

But… hope you like the look! 🙂

Big kiss,

Tyta Brianna

Hair – [e] Over – Bright Blondes – NEW
Skin – [PF] Alyx <Honey> – Candy Hearts *Special Valentine’s Day* – NEW
Tie – ..::DeliciouS::.. The Tie
Top – [Cynful] Aphrodisia – Festival of Sin (Lust) – Black – NEW
Tattoo – *L.inc* Beyond the Veil
Bracelet – .:* LOULOU&CO *:. – Bracelets :: FALL ::
Ring – Mstyle Midnight Dome Ring
Nails – Izzie’s – French Nails – Recent Release
Belt – ~Pepper~ Chunky Belt – BLACK
Leggings – ISON – leather leggings (black)
Shoes – Debrah’s “Suzy” Ultra High Heels – Black

Poses – Purple Poses


… I spend the night
Yeah, looking for my insides in a hotel room
Waiting for you
We’re gonna make it tonight,
Yeah, something in the air tells me the time is right so we better get on …

 

 

Hello Girls!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D
Practice, versatile and even sexy, the jeans is really loved by the women
I personaly love it!
Thats why I decided to make this basic look with the new pants from BC that made me feel sexy
and to complete the look, a little bit of criativity and the new Burley’s hair ( i loved ) !!:D

Hope you like it!

xoxoxo

 

Bella

 

Hair – [BURLEY]_Pippa_LightBlondes – NEW
Top – *League* Gartered Bikini -Champagne
Pants – -BC- Pants Blue – NEW
Feet – N-core FEET
Necklace – je suis…voyante *gemstone* necklace – NEW – Back to Black Event Venue
Earring – [bellballs] Trendy Tribal Earring’s- Persian Leopard
Bracelet – [DDL] Knock On Wood
piercing – <-Puncture-> Gemstone Navel
Ring – Sticky fingers * Fanatik line: Mesh skull ring – Copper
Tattoo – Tattoo Night kandahar 2.0n_GoK

Poses – Diesel Works


♪… Y-O-U you wanna
Would you like to try?
Give me a reason why
      Give me all that you got …♪

Hey girls! 😀
So much gorgeous newws! What are you waiting for?
News from T-whore, Yopulga, Collabor 88, Vive Nine, Izzie’s and Sticky Fingers!
I think this is the perfect time for you to go shopping, right? =P
xoxoxo,
Bella

 

 

Isabella’s outfit:

Hair – /Wasabi Pills/ Kamiko Mesh Hair – Blonds Pack
Dress – .::YoPulga::. Yellow Zipper Dress – NEW
Shoes – Mstyle RIVEA Pumps – Lemon
Collar – [Forge] Wrought Collar – 3.501
Bracelets and rings – Sticky fingers – Fanatik line – real bitch bangles – NEW
Nails –  Izzie’s – Metallic – NEW
Hair flower – /artilleri/ Hibi hair flower

 

Tyta’s outfit:

Hair – .: vive nine :. Duchess Braid – NEW (collabor 88)
Necklace – {mon tissu} Take Flight Necklace ~ Gold
Earrings – Bellballs Essentials- Diamon Firwork Earring – NEW (collabor 88)
Top – :[P]:-Talya-Long-J-Over-Noir
Pants – *T.Whore* – Skinny Taylor Pants – NEW
Ring – [ glow ] studio Pratis Ring GOLD/black
Belly-Chain – BELLY-CHAIN IC GOLD       -RYCA-
Bracelets – Bracelet GR Gold           -RYCA-
Nails – Izzie’s – Classic Nails – NEW
Shoes – N-core ULTRAPLATFORM


♪ I’ve got an angel
She doesn’t wear any wings
She wears a heart
That could melt my own
She wears a smile
That could make me wanna sing
She gives me presents
With her presence alone
She gives me everything
I could wish for
She gives me kisses on the lips
Just for coming home ♪
Hey girls!!
We’ve been a bit afk but never forget about SL Fashion and of course our dearest friends that always came to take a look at our blog 🙂
Hummm… so many news that we couldn’t make sure to show it all for you, so let’s start with this!
We made two different looks, both cute (we think :P) and with many good stuff!
Hope you like it!
Muack,
Tyta Brianna
Isabella’s outfit:

Skin – [Aura] Briar – Berlin – Caramel – NEWgift group
Hair – ^;^CaTwA^;^ Amylee HairStyle/Black-White
Eyeliner – ))P.ArT(( Foxy Crying Myst eyeliner
Dress – -(BR)- The Latex Dress / Mini – black – NEW
Gloves – [celoe.mery.gloves.mine] – Mesh
Shoes – Slink Lulu Stilettos Black
Collar – ..::DeliciouS::.. Raven – NEW
Ring – Sticky fingers * Fanatik line: Mesh skull ring – Copper – NEW – Mesh
Plugs – .Pekka. UnderLip Plugs UNISEX
Earring – – .HoD. – Dragon Spiral Earrings

 

Tyta’s outfit:

Skin – [Aura] Briar – Berlin – Cream – NEWgift group
Hair – TRUTH HAIR Gianna 2 – light blondes – NEW
Lipstick kiss tattoo – Izzie’s – Lipstick Kiss Tattoos (Valentine Groupgift)NEW
Necklace – Izzie’s – Heart Jewelry Set (Perfect Wardrobe)NEW
Top – *Crazy* Mesh Glitter Top – NEW
Pants – Izzie’s – High-Waisted Tweed Pants+Tucked-in Blouse (LC) – NEW
Shoes – N-core FEMME “Noir Intense” – NEW
Ring – RING JAZY PLATINUM -RYCA-
Nails – [FEMALE [MANDALA]NAIL PALETTE 1 Medium]
Bracelet – EarthStones Mosaic Cuff Bracelet – Jubilee

Poses – PURPLE POSE LYSELIE – NEW


… I need a little loving
At least 2 times a day
So when I call you boy
You better run here right away
Let’s have a show of hands
Who’s addicted to their man
If I could do the things I want to you
You’d be changing all your plans …
Hello girls!!!!
Today I bring you guys a basic look with some of the week’s news: Sticky fingers and Cynful..!!!
Hope you enjoy it!
xoxoxo
Bella

Hair – ^;^CaTwA^;^ Eva HairStyle/Black-White
Eyeliner – ))P.ArT(( Foxy Crying Myst eyeliner
Catsuit – .:Sticky fingers:. My black racerback catsuit – NEW
Skirt – [Cynful] Eve’s Skirt – Ripped – Light Blue – NEW
Boots – [LeLutka]-REN/Black
Plug – .Pekka. UnderLip Plugs UNISEX
Collar – :)(: Spinal Collar Black
Piercing – – .HoD. – Bulletproof Piercing Collection
Gloves – C.Smit – Satin Gloves No. 1 – black
Nails – (FEMALE))[MANDALA] SINRA 2 NAILSand RINGs set/SAMURAI BLACK
Belt – [MANDALA] Kookai Belt /Black
TAttoo – AITUI TATTOO – Minimalist – Thrice We Were Accused !   |  AITUI TATTOO – Red Series – To Kill A Bird, To Kill My Soul