Casual style of dressing

Arquivo do mês: dezembro 2011

♪ … I hope your ready
Great times are coming
I hope your ready
I see them coming around

So lets celebrate the good times
Celebrate the good times… ♪ 

Hey you!!

Did you miss us? I hope so 😛

Today we wanna make a New Year’s post, so… we have to dress us all in white (ok… not all, but the majority outfit) haha

We are having such a good vacations! I’m not worried about sl, or logging in to post something, and I must say that is a relief… I was a bit tired of that running!

But i swear i’ll returning after the new year’s time, ok? 😀

Me, Boto, Bella and Marcelo made this outfits as our tips for new year’s cloths! So… don’t forget to use almost everything white!! White white everywhere! lmao

Thati made the photo for us 🙂 Thanks my dear!

Big kiss!

Muaaack,

Tyta Brianna :*

 

Bella’s outfit:

Hair – Maitreya Nadja – Peroxides Pack
Skin – [ Al Vulo! ] – [ Polly ] – [ Natural Sunkissed ] – NEW – Private Room Event-
Makeup – Izzie’s – Baby it’s cold outside | .Pekka. FLAVOUR Lipstick Naturals
Top – Dress – *T.Whore*- Lips! Dress White (part of this dress) – NEW
Skirt – [LeeZu!] Nadja StreetBallerina Skirt /cream
Necklace – [MANDALA]MILKY WAY
Bracelets – BANGLE-LEE SILVER -RYCA-

Marcelo’s outfit:

Hair – Maitreya Jordyn – White
Sweater – AITUI [MESH] – The Schofield [Cruise Grey] – NEW
Pants – [EY:NO] WhiteDollar Jeans Ripped
Piercing – – .HoD. – Reach Piercing – WITH NEW COLORS | Cobrahive – Gauged 03
Bracelets – [MANDALA]SINRA2 BRACELET SET/MALE/SAMURAI BLACK

Boto’s outfit:

Hair – *Dura-Boys&Girls*27(Dark Brown)
Jacket – AOHARU_W-RidersLeatherBlouson_White – NEW
Glasses – [SteinWerk] – Etienne+mod Sunglasses
Tshirt – AOHARU_ElegantSuit_OptionParts/WildShirt_White
Necklace – – .HoD. – Nothing’s Necklaces (v1 & v2)
Jeans – *BLITZED* Reso jeans – grey

Tyta’s outfit:

Hair – (Milana) April – Dark Blondes – NEW
Necklace – [MANDALA]MILKY WAY2 NECKLACE/POLLY WHITE
Bracelets- [MNADALA]MILKY WAY BRACELET/polly white
Ring – [MANDALA]MILKY WAY NAILs&Rings/polly white
Nails – Mstyle Perfect Long Nails – WHITE
Top – :::LiNe::: Yupo /NoFlowers-White (part of this dress)
Jeans – *L.inc* Tyra Lowrise Jeans Skinny White
Belt – ~Pepper~ Love Me Belt

Anúncios

♪ …Now come on and share all your deep fantasies
I’m asking, not telling you, please
Show me all night you can do me right
Take me where I wanna be… 

Hey girls 🙂

A special post for you… to know some good stuff from {Le Coûte}!

Zaya just sent us some jewelry and we HAD to make this kind of post… and we called our Thati to make the photo 😛

She made some good jewelry and girls, don’t miss this opportunity! Go grab yours 😉

Muaaack,

Tyta Brianna

Jewelry from [LE COÛTE] ~ thanks Zaya 🙂

Hairs: Boon and Vive9

Shoes: N-Core

Nails: Mandala and Mstyle


♪… Doesn’t it feel like Christmas (it feels lovely)
Doesn’t it feel like Christmas (it feels so lovely)
Doesn’t it feel like Christmas (wooooooooaaaaaaahhhh) …♪

Hey you!! 😀

This is not a post like the others… for this, we will just say a few stuff!

First of all, we wish you a great Christmas for you and your family and friends! We hope that this special day bring you happiness and joy! Enjoy it with those you love the most and of course don’t forget to send your friends a special word of affection, like we are doing!

Have a happy merry Christmas…
This is the wish of,
Bella, Marcelo, Tyta and Boto


♪… Tonight I’ma let it be fire
Tonight I’ma let you take me higher
Tonight, baby, we could get it on, yeah, we could get it on, yeah …♪

Hey girlss and boys!
Today i’m posting with my boy 🙂

we just made this informal look with some stuff we already had in inventory (but good one, look how great we look *.* haha)

and i’m using the new Lelutka’s hair… Amazing isn’t it? I’m also using the new sweater from NV, new textures… i liked it 🙂 hope you too…
Well, i’m suspect but i just loved my love’s look… his pants are awsome… the prim in the upper part fits exactly his waist… looks amazing! 🙂
Hope you like we both,
xoxoxo
Bella

 

Marcello is wearing:

hair – drot*Tommy-black tie
Ears – Aitui – type 3 Stretched Ear – Human
Shirt – Aitui – Limited City [Paris, France]
Pants – *Muism*Cargo shorts_Black
Shoes – [h] shoex men black/white
Necklace – TonkTastic – Dogtags
Tongue – Cobrahive
Bracelets – Mandala – Leather Sinra

Bella is wearing:

Hair – [LeLutka]-WILDE hair/Light Blonde – NEW
Makeup – .Pekka. FLAVOUR Lipstick Naturals – NEW
Shirt – [NV] UB shirt -Tetris- NEW
Pants – [NV] 40G BAGGY -Jean used-wash
Boots – *Kookie* Armarda/ Black Wash
Tongue – [D I A M O N D] milk beart tongue
Collar – [Forge] Wrought Collar – 3.501
Necklace – FEMALE[MANDALA]KARMA Necklace/Justice BLACK
Bracelets – ~Pepper~ Bracelets FUCK ME

Poses – Purple Poses

 


There’s a story that i was told and i wanna tell the world before i get too old
I don’t remember it so lets december it and reassemble it oh yeah
Once upon a time in a town like this a little girl made a great big wish
To fill the world of happiness and be on santa’s magic list
Heyyy girls!!
Ok ok… sorry! I was a bit off these last days… but Bella posted for me (a loooot of times, i know –‘) hahaha. 😀
Hope that you all are ok and great! I’m so happy cuz today i had the last meeting i’m oficial in vacation yay \o/
Classes stoped, so i just start again only in January! Two weeks off 🙂 Just what i needed…
We bring you some good news today… and we bring you a good friend of us! Finally she had some time to post with us…
Suy (yeahh the photographer!), thank you so much for your time… and thank GOD you didn’t crash lmao
Hope you like the looks!
Muaaack,
Tyta Brianna =^.^=
Suy is wearing:

Scarf: Mentine
Inside shirt: TART
Pullover: Aoharu :: pulloverwithshirt – NEW
Skirt: Aura
Socks: Mstyle dotz tights white | Suspender socks sand bnd
Hair: Catwa Yuna
Boots: COCO enigineer
Nails: Mstyle Long Nails Classic

Bella is wearing:

Hair – Action Womens Hair Brittany – Flirty Blondes
Makeup – .Pekka. FLAVOUR Lipstick Naturals – NEW
Sweater – [ NERD.P ] Big turtle neck yellow – Four Corners
Pants – IMBUE. Ribbed Skinnies – Faded
Gloves – [celoe.mery.gloves.mine] – Mesh
Boots – [Gos] Aviator Boots – Amelia in Camel [Bagged]
Plugs – .:: Delusions ::. Holiday Plugs for GFW – NEW
Necklace – [EY:NO] Snowglobe Necklace

Tyta is wearing:

Hair – *Dura-Boys&Girls*24(Strawberry) – NEW
Piercing – ::LEO-NT:: WINTER MELODY<3 Piercings – NEW
Top – DeeTaleZ Tops Xmas Special Sweater snowman – NEW
Pants – *L.inc* Tyra Lowrise Jeans Skinny White
Necklace – ::LEO-NT:: Penguin *KUKI* Necklace
Nails – Mstyle Perfect Long Nails – WHITE
Glasses – ::LEO-NT:: NERDY HORN-RIMS [cyan] – NEW
Ring – ::LEO-NT:: HELLs BELLs<3
Boots – ::LEO-NT:: Crazy Sheep Boots <3- NEW
Horns – ::LEO-NT:: Horns LITTLE ELF-GIRL

Poses: Purple Poses


♪… So, I went into a bar looking for sympathy
A little company – I tried to find a friend
It’s more easily said it’s always been the same …♪
Hey Girls!!
Just because we are a bit far away from SL, with so many RL stuff to do… and well, we are a bit tired of so many problems that people create inside Second Life… What the hell!? Aren’t we here to have fun? Or maybe try?
Well… let’s stop complaining and start talking about our looks! 😀
We bring you news from many many places!!
First of all we need to talk about our sponsors… *Crazy* just release the amazing leggings that Tyta is wearing… they are tottally HOT, make the legs look awsome and you cna choose the colour to fit you clothes! yay \o/
About the new Cynfull dress… well just another great creation that Cynthia just released!
About me? Well i’m using the new dress from Sticky Fingers… omg! So cute, and also so hot! I love the heart detail and well… this dress is one of the must-have of the moment! 🙂
Another news from Pekka, Kookie, Delicious and Pink Fuel!
Hope you like it!
xoxoxo
Bella

Tyta’s outfit:

Hair – [LeLutka]-ADDISON hair/Dark Blonde
Skin – [PF] With Love Hunt (Alyx Skins: Naughty or Nice) – NEW
Glasses – [[SHADE THRONE]] THE DOWNEY  JR SUNGLASSES vicodin
Piercings – .Pekka. Victim UNISEX :PIERCING – NEW
Necklace 1 – ..::DeliciouS::.. The Tie – NEW
Necklace 2 – ..::DeliciouS::.. Lace belt & collar
Earrings – ..::DeliciouS::.. Crys (Group Gift) – NEW
Dress – [Cynful] Zone’s Off Shoulder Dress – Red – NEW
Leggings – *Crazy* Basic Leggings – NEW
Boots – ::Kookie::Dirty Muse/  Coal – NEW
Nails – Mstyle Perfect Long Nails – BLACK
Ring 1 – RING TRZ PLATINUM    -RYCA-
Ring 2 – (FEMALE))[MANDALA] SINRA 2 NAILSand RINGs set/KURENAI RED

Bella’s outfit:

Hair – TRUTH HAIR Pia –  Espresso
Makeup – .Pekka. FLAVOUR Lipstick Naturals – NEW
Teeth – d. Select Skin Add On Prim Teeth
Dress – STICKY FINGERS: My black heart dress – NEW
Garter – *L.inc* Garter Nylons Torn Black
Gloves – C.Smit – Satin Gloves No. 1 – black
Shoes – N-core POISON “Rouge Passion”
Tattoo – .Pekka. Leopard Tattoo
Piercing – ::[annaA]:: Face Piercing ” Dibbuk ” _ silver (adapted)  |  !Admiral Spicy! Piercing 2011 v3  |  <-Puncture-> Dermal Gemstones  -Spine
Collar – ..::DeliciouS::.. Chic collar
Necklace – FEMALE[MANDALA]KARMA Necklace/Justice BLACK
Earring – CF Platinum      -RYCA-
Bracelets – *X*plosion BraceletsAndNails GALLANT (black)
Ring – IMBUE. Cross Ring – Black

Tail – {Lemon Tea} Upright Demon Tail (Bumpy Blacks)

Poses – Purple Poses


♪… Sucker love is heaven sent
You pucker up, our passion’s spent
My heart’s a tart, your body’s rent
My body’s broken, yours is bent …♪
Hey girls and boys!!

Today a bit dark post… I just love to dress me like that, wow!
I bring you some news from Delicious, T.Whore, Four Corners, Luck Inc.
I post with my love and my friend Tyta, cuz someone called BOTO seems that is tired from SL… cof cof… hahaha hope he return soon! 😛
Hope you like it…

xoxoxo
Bella

Bella’s outfit:

Hair – >TRUTH< Clara –  black & whites
Dress – *L.inc* Via Dress Lace Black – NEW
Jacket – ::BB:: Studded Biker Jacket (BLACK)- Mesh NEWFour Corners
Garter – *L.inc* Garter Nylons Torn Black
Shoes – Slink Lulu Stilettos Black
Necklace – [..::DeliciouS::..] Chain  |  ..::DeliciouS::.. Rosary collar
Bracelets – ~Pepper~ Collar Cuff BLACKcuff   |  – .HoD. – Fallen Bracelet

Yuri’s outfit:

Hair – *SH* Saku Hair(black)
Pants – ~Tableau Vivant~ Rhett pants
Boots – [380] Outlander Boots – Black – Mesh
Collar – SiniStyle Posture Collar
handCuffs – ..::Delicious::.. HandCuffs Black
Piercings – – .HoD. – Screw Piercing Set – WITH NEW COLORS!
Ears – +ROZOREGALIA+*NORNIR*PIERCE3+Ear
Nails – [MANDALA]SINRA2 NAILs&Rings SET/MALE/SAMURAI BLACK
Tattoo – [GLUE INK] *~ StAy GoLd GaNgStAh TaTtOo~
Chains – [:TCR:] Vengeance v2.5 for Men

Tyta’s outfit:

Hair – [ 69 ] MIMI 01 – Chestnut Collection
Necklace – VANTELLI // Chained&Locked Collar boxed – NEW
Pasties – >>ROOTS<<00D10013 (part of this cloth)
Top – *Sheer* Tops: Very Torn
Skirt – *T.Whore*- Sharpay Skirt Basic Black – NEW
Tights – *Sheer* Leggings 02: Torn Nylon Black
Boots – .:L&B:. “Gothic Platforms” Steel sole Set :W
Bracelets – *BLITZED* Brutal Cuffs – Old leather black
Earrings – +ROZOREGALIA+*NORNIR*PIERCE4
Handcuff mouth – voodoo handcuffs mouth
Belt – *BLITZED* Legacy Belt – black – ( boxed )

Poses – Purple Poses